Cv Publications 2012 -17

Print & kindle editions

2012

January

Work Bank

March

David Medalla

David Hockney

Lucian Freud

April

Wiltshire

May

Damien Hirst

June

Being Tracey

July

Cumbria: A County Guide

August

London Festival

October

Pre-Raphaelite Brotherhood

November

The Ring of Minos

December

Two Bridges

2013

January

Francesco Clemente

February

Edward Lucie-Smith

The Decline & Fall of the Avant-Garde

March

Kurt Schwitters

April

Robert Rauschenberg

Chuck Close

July

Photography and Art

John Dugger

October

The Dance of Death

November

London Terminal

December

Art, Criticism & Display

2014

January Tracks 2014

July

Art, Poetry and WW1

September

Les Berberes et Moi

October

Liverpool Biennal

Visiting Frieze Art Fair 2014

November

Between Dream and Nightmare

December

Rembrandt and Turner

2015

February

The Private John Singer Sargent

March

Leon Golub Political Painting

Goya Between Two Worlds

October

Ai Weiwei

November

Through the Lens

Giacometti/Auerbach

December

Artist & Empire

Michael Craig-Martin

Julia Margaret Cameron

2016

July

Georgia O Keeffe

Tate Modern

David Hockney

Royal Academy

September

Edward Lucie-Smith

Picasso / Pollock

NPG / RA

2017

May

Marina Vaizey Painted Lives

David Hockney . Vanessa Bell

July

Magdalena Wasiura

Les Berberes et Moi

Part One of eight narrated by Deanna Delaney

August

September

October

Aspects of Jasper Johns

Frieze London

A view of the galleries

November

Women at Work

Rachel Whiteread Cornelia Parker

Monochrome

At the National Gallery

 

 

 


 

 

Art . Travel . Histories . Social Studies . Studio work

 

Cv/December

 

Books . Kindle . Audiobooks . Print on Demand

 

Cv Publications

Are distributed world wide

By license to

Amazon Kindle Editions

Creatspace Print on Demand,

Audible ACX

 

 

Please address

editorial enquiries to:

 

Cv Publications

cvpub@ision.co.uk

 

 

Workspace

Candid Arts Trust

3 Torrens Street Islington

London EC1V 1NQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 . 2 . 3 . 4 . 5 . 6 . 7 . 8 . 9 . 10 . 11 . 12 .13 . 14 . 15 . 16 . 17 . 18 . 19 . 20 . 21 . 22

The new Cv website is launched

www.trackscreative.com

Go here>

 

 

TITLES IN PRINT

CURATORS COLLECTIONS . PAINTED LIVES . GIACOMETTI-AUERBACH . ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG . TRACEY EMIN .JONATHAN YEO . BETWEEN DREAM ABD NIGHTMARE . THROUGH THE LENS . LES BERBERES ET MOI. Cv CATALOGUE

 

STUDIO WORK

Cv/VAR ARCHIVE ROBOROUGH ESTATE PAINTED VISTAS

CANDID ART STUDIO FOLIO60s

STUDIO STORE

 

 

Cv audiobooks September to January distributed on Audible and Apple itunes by ACX


Paris TV: utes and Diversions narrated by Denise Kahn   Centre du Verre: Musee des Arts Decoratifs narrated byYael Eylat-Tanaka   Silver Image: Early British Photography narrated by Denise Kahn  Tate Modern in Construction narrated by Jo Ashe Damien Hirst A Retrospective narrated by Jon Turner  Saved for the Future: the Work of the Art Fund narrated by Tim Dalgleish  The Gathering: Arts Council Collection narrated by Jo Ashe  Renovation and Revision: Development of the Ashmolean Museum  narrated by Ian Kingsley  Monumenta: Anish Kapoor at Grand Palais narrated by David Micklem    Sculpture Space: Yorkshire Sculpture Park narrated by Hilary Beaton  Small Histories: Studies of Western Art narrated by Dana Brewer Harris  Helen Chadwick: Od Mutability narrated by Jill Rolls   Paramjit Takhar: Colours of the Spirit narrated by Sangita Chauchan   Gloria Ortega Straw and Steel narrated by Sangita Chauchan  Hughie O'Donoghue Sleeper narrated by David Micklem  Giacometti and Frank Auerbach narrated by Anthony Famma; Eduardo Paolozzi Newtn Figures narrated by Nick Deyton  Aspects of Jasper Johns narrated by Eric Elliott  The Decorative Arts of West Cork narrated by Mark Isham  Trove of Derrynaflan narrated by Mark Isham The Dance of Death narrated by Barry Shannon; Picasso/Pollock The European Vanguard versus American Modernism narrated by Paul Jenkins; Art, Poetry and WW1 narrated by David Nicklen; The Private John Singer Sargent narrated by David Micklem; Renoir Landscapes narrated by Willis Miller; Joseph Beuys narrated by Ian Kingsley; Art, Criticism and Display narrated by Brian Rollins; Goya Between Two Worlds narrated by Teague Dean; Censoring the Body narrated by Teague Dean; The Decline and Fall of the Avant-Garde narrated by Morgan Inghaml; Being Tracey: Life and Art narrated by Jazmin Mills; Chuck Close narrated by Mark Isham; Georgia OKeeffe narrated by Mark Ballinger; Ai Weiwei narrated by Anthony Howard; Frida Kahlo narrated by Willis Miller; Uncollected Writings narrated by Simon Baron; The Work and Vision of Daniel Graves narrated by Bruno Belmar; Les Berberes et Moi Parts One to Eight narrated by Deanna Delaney;